Electives

Day/Time Elective/Workshop Room Staff
Friday 3pm-4pm Art & Design Elective F13 NHH
Monday 3pm-4pm Art & Design Elective F14 MHY
Monday 3pm-4pm Art & Design Elective F13 NHH
Thursday 3pm-3.30pm Art & Design Homework & Classroom support F13 HRY
Thursday 3pm Art & Design Workshop G01 FDN
Thursday 3pm Boys Football Sports Hub  
Thursday Home Team 2 BTEC Sport – P16 Sports Hub  
Monday 3pm BTEC Sport – Year 10 Sports Hub  
Friday 3pm BTEC Sport – Year 11 Sports Hub  
Monday 3pm Business & Travel Exam/Coursework Years 10/11/12 F24 JHN
Thursday 3pm Business & Travel Exam/Coursework Years 10/11/12 F23 JLY
Wednesday 3pm Business & Travel Exam/Coursework Years 10/11/12 F24 KDY
Wednesday 3pm Business & Travel Year 12/13 Coursework   AWX
Thursday 3pm-4pm Cambridge Tec G08 MON/PBS
Thursday 3pm-4pm Core G15 JBS
Thursday 3pm English Workshop KS3/KS4    
Monday & Wednesday 3pm English Workshop KS5    
Monday 3pm Enterprise Year 9 G10 IAD
Thursday 3pm Food Technology Workshop – Year 11 only G03 MMR
Monday Home Team 2 GCSE PE – Year 11 Sports Hub  
Monday 3pm Girls Football Sports Hub  
Wednesday 3pm-4pm HSC KS4 Elective F12 LAZ/LSD/KHN
Thursday 3pm-4pm HSC KS5 Elective F12 LAZ/LAE
Monday 3pm-4pm History drop in club F18 AHS
Wednesday 3pm-4pm History Elective KS4 F19 AHS/BMN
Thursday 3pm-4pm History Elective KS4 Community Room SWR
Thursday 3pm Humanities – KS5    
Wednesday 3pm Humanities Workshop – KS4    
Wednesday Break Time Humanities Homework Club – All Year Groups F12 Humanities Staff
Monday 3pm-4pm ICT & Computing – ECDL – Year 11 G08 MON
Thursday 3pm-4pm ICT & Computing – ECDL F25 BHN
Wednesday 3pm-4pm ICT & Computing – ECDL – Year 11 G07 MMR
Thursday 3pm-4pm ICT & Computing BTEC G07 NMD
Thursday 3pm-4pm ICT & Computing Cambridge Technical F09/G08 NTD/MON
Thursday 3pm-4pm ICT & Computing GCSE Computing G07 MMR
Friday 3pm-4pm ICT & Computing GCSE ICT G07 MMR
Thursday 10.30am-11am ICT & Computing Homework Clinic G08 MON
Tuesday 10.30am-11am ICT & Computing Homework Clinic G08 MON
Wednesday 3pm-4pm ICT & Computing Minecraft Club G08 MON
Monday 3pm Maths – KS3    
Thursday 3pm Maths – KS4/KS5    
Thursday 3pm Netball Sports Hub  
Friday 2pm-3pm Full House News Club F18 AHS
Wednesday 3pm P16 Football Sports Hub  
Thursday 3pm Performing Arts Cappella Group PG11 BMC
Monday 3pm-4pm Performing Arts Dance BTEC Catch-up KS4/5 Assembly Hall ABW
Tuesday 10.30am-11am Performing Arts Dance Drop in Session Assembly Hall ABW
Thursday 10.30am-11am Performing Arts Drama Games G14 NHT
Monday 3pm-4pm Performing Arts Guitar Club PG11 BMC
Thursday 3pm-4pm Performing Arts KS3 Dance Club Assembly Hall ABW
Wednesday 3pm-4pm Performing Arts KS3 Drama Club Assembly Hall NHT
Thursday 3pm-5pm Performing Arts KS4 Drama BTEC Catch-up G14 NHT
Friday 2pm-3pm Performing Arts KS5 Drama BTEC Catch-up G14 NHT
Wednesday 3pm-4pm Performing Arts Rock School L03 BMC
Friday 2pm-3pm Performing Arts Samba Band L03 BMC
Monday 3pm-4pm Performing Arts School Choir L03 BMC
Thursday Home Team 1 Racket Sports Sports Hub  
Wednesday 3pm-4pm RE Drop in Elective F15 AHN
Thursday 3pm-4pm Resistant Materials ECDL – Year 11 G06/G04/G07 CJN/MMR
Wednesday 3pm Resistant Materials Workshop – KS4 G06 MMR
Wednesday 3pm Science KS3/KS4 F11  
Thursday 3pm Science KS5 F11  
Wednesday 3pm-4pm SEN Homework Club F21 LRD
Friday 2pm-3pm Sociology G18 JBS
Wednesday 3pm Sociology – KS5    
Thursday 3.15pm Geography – Year 11 G24 SWS